PAST OFFICE BEARERS

Chairmanship Chairman Secretary-General

Treasurer -
General

1st ICA 1985 to 1989 Mr H. Eddy Kowara (deceased) Mr B. Pramadio
-
2nd MBAM 1988 to 1991 Tan Sri Dato' Seri (Dr) Yeoh Tiong Lay Mr Benard T.H. Wang
-
3rd PCA 1991 to 1997 Mr David M. Consunji Mr Manolito Madrasto
-
4th SCAL 1997 to 2002 Mr Tan Kian Hoon

Mr Poa Kheng Sin
Mr Desmond Hill (May 1999)

-
5th TCA 2002 to 2006 Mr Premchai Karnasuta Dr. Nattawuth Udayasen
-
6th MBAM June 2006 Dato' Ir. Goh Chye Koon Dr. Nattawuth Udayasen
-
    2006-2008 Dato' Patrick Wong Ir. Yap Yoke Keong Mr Desmond Hill (SCAL)
7th ICA 2008 - 2010 Dr Sudarto Mr Victor Sitorus Mr Desmond Hill (SCAL)
8th PCA 2010- 2012 Mr Jorge A. Consunji Mr Ronaldo R. Elepano, Jr. Mr Desmond Hill (SCAL)
9th SCAL 2012-2015 Mr Ng Yek Meng Mr Kenneth Loo Mr Desmond Hill (SCAL)
10th ICA 2015-2017 Mr Nattaphorn Bhromsuthi Ms Liza Ngamtrakulpanit Mr Desmond Hill (SCAL)